IOCL WR Apprentice Online Form 2018

PRINT THIS PAGE
IOCL WR | SR Apprentice Online Form 2018
(Indian Oil Corporation Limited Western Region & Southern Region Trade / Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 700 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:
Application Start: : 05 February 2018
Last Date WR Region: 20 February 2018
Last Date SR Region: 19 February 2018
Admit Card Download: Last Week of February 2018
Exam Date: 04 March 2018
APPLICATION FEES:
General / OBC / SC / ST: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
AGE LIMIT:
(as on 31 January 2018)
Maximum 18 Years And Maximum 24 Years
For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.
EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
  • Trade Apprentices Accountant: Graduate in any discipline.
  • Technician Apprentices: 3 years Diploma in Electronics Engineering.
  • Trade Apprentices:  High School with 2 (Two) year ITI  in relevant trade.
NUMBER OF POST:
Western Region: Total: 350
State NameUROBCSCSTPHTotal
Maharashtra9231152202162
Gujarat5521101801105
Goa08000008
Madhya Pradesh34070710058
Chhattisgarh1002002014
Dadra & Nagar Haveli03000003
Total Post20261325203 350
 Click Here to Check WR Region Trade Wise Post Details
Southern Region: Total: 350
State NameUROBCSCSTPHTotal
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry85382700150
Karnataka38160804066
Kerala3310030046
Telangana27110501044
Andhra Pradesh27110501044
Total Post2108648060350
Click Here to Check SR Region Trade Wise Post Details
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement WR Region
Download Advertisement SR Region
Apply Online For WR Region
Apply Online For SR Region
DOWNLOAD POSTER