ka-b
SARKARI DISHA

IOCL WR Apprentice Online Form 2018

PRINT THIS PAGE
IOCL WR | SR Apprentice Online Form 2018
(Indian Oil Corporation Limited Western Region & Southern Region Trade / Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 700 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:
Application Start: : 05 February 2018
Last Date WR Region: 20 February 2018
Last Date SR Region: 19 February 2018
Admit Card Download: Last Week of February 2018
Exam Date: 04 March 2018
APPLICATION FEES:
General / OBC / SC / ST: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
AGE LIMIT:
(as on 31 January 2018)
Maximum 18 Years And Maximum 24 Years
For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.
EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
  • Trade Apprentices Accountant: Graduate in any discipline.
  • Technician Apprentices: 3 years Diploma in Electronics Engineering.
  • Trade Apprentices:  High School with 2 (Two) year ITI  in relevant trade.
NUMBER OF POST:
Western Region: Total: 350
State NameUROBCSCSTPHTotal
Maharashtra9231152202162
Gujarat5521101801105
Goa08000008
Madhya Pradesh34070710058
Chhattisgarh1002002014
Dadra & Nagar Haveli03000003
Total Post20261325203 350
 Click Here to Check WR Region Trade Wise Post Details
Southern Region: Total: 350
State NameUROBCSCSTPHTotal
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry85382700150
Karnataka38160804066
Kerala3310030046
Telangana27110501044
Andhra Pradesh27110501044
Total Post2108648060350
Click Here to Check SR Region Trade Wise Post Details
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement WR Region
Download Advertisement SR Region
Apply Online For WR Region
Apply Online For SR Region
DOWNLOAD POSTER
Disclaimer : The www.Sarkaridisha.com is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website
Copyright @ www.sarkaridisha.com