Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable Online Form 2018

PRINT THIS PAGE
Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable Online Form 2018
(Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable General Duty, Tradesman, Driver, Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 1786 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:
Application Form Start: 26 January 2018
Last Date: 15 February 2018
Admit Card Download: 07 March 2018
Exam Date: 12 March 2018
APPLICATION FEES:
General / OBC: Rs. 200/-
SC / ST: Rs. 125/-
Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or ‘Offline’ by challan
AGE LIMIT:
(age as on 01 January 2018)
Minimum 18 Years Maximum 28 Years
Age Relaxation- See Advertisement.
EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
Constable GD- High School Passed From a Recognized board in india (8th Class for ST)
Other Post- 8th Passed From a Recognized board in india
NUMBER OF POST:
Name Of PostUROBCSCSTTotal
Constable (GD)5461821564161300
Constable (Driver)56191642133
Constable (Trade Cook)54181541128
Constable (Trade Water Carrier)3010082371
Constable (Trade Barber)1405041033
Constable (Trade Washerman)1706051341
Constable (Trade Sweeper)3411102580
Total Post7512512145701786
PHYSICAL DETAILS
Constable GD
GenderCategoryHeightChest Race
MaleUR / OBC168 cm81-86 cm400 mtr 01 min 08 sec | 1500 mtr 05 min | 05 km 16 min
SC / ST158 cm79-84 cm
FemaleUR/OBC/SC/ST158 cmNo400 mtr 01 min 15 sec | 800 mtr 02 min 30 sec | 03 km 13 min
Constable Driver / Tradesman
GenderCategoryHeightChest
MaleUR / OBC162 cm76-81 cm
SC / ST158 cm76-81 cm
FemaleUR/OBC/SC/ST158 cmNo
Check Advertisement For Physical eligibility details
IMPORTANT NOTE:
Only Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidate Apply This Form
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Download Exam Schedule
Download Admit Card
DOWNLOAD POSTER