CISF Constable Fire Admit Card 2018

PRINT THIS PAGE
CISF Constable Fire Online Form 2017
(Central Industrial Security Force Constable Fire Male Recruitment 2017)

(Total: 332 Post)

Important Dates:
 Starting date: 11 December 2017
Closing date: 11 January 2018 (05:00 Pm)
Last Date Online Fees Deposit: 11 January 2018
Last Date Offline Fees Deposit: 13 January 2018
Admit Card Download: First Week of March 2018
Exam Date PET/PST: Date 14 March 2018 to 10 April 2018
Application Fees:
General / OBC: Rs. 100/-
SC / ST: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
Make the payment ‘online’ Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or ‘Offline’ by Challan
Age Limit:
(age as on 11 January 2018)
Minimum: 18 Years And Maximum: 23 Years
Candidates should not have been born earlier than 12.01.1995 and not later than 11.01.2000
(Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules)
Education Qualification:
Intermediate (Class 12th) Passed from Any Recognized Board
Number Of Vacancy:
General: 169 | OBC: 87 | SC: 47 | ST: 29 | Total: 332
State Wise Post details:
State NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh2315090148
Uttrakhand0200002
Delhi020101004
Bihar130803024
Chhattisgarh030010206
Jharkhand0401010208
Madhya Pradesh0804030318
Haryana030201006
Maharashtra1408020226
Rajasthan0804030217
West Bengal1006040121
Tamil Naidu080603017
Telangana0402020109
Tripura03000104
Manipur02000103
Meghalaya02000103
Mizoram0100001
Nagaland0000101
Odisha0501020210
Punjab040102007
Karnataka0805020116
Kerala050201008
Himachal Pradesh0200002
Jammu and Kashmir070401012
Gujarat0705010215
Andhra Pradesh0603020112
Arunachal Pradesh01000304
Assam1409030228
Physical Standard:
Height: 170 Cms.
Chest: 80-85 Cms.
Run: 05 Km
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
 Apply Online Form
 Download Admit Card