IBPS CWE VIII SO Recruitment Online Form 2018

PRINT THIS PAGE
IBPS CWE VIII SO Online Form 2018

(IBPS CRP SPL-VIII Specialist Officer Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 1606 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:
Application Form Start: 06 November 2018
Last Date: 26 November 2018
Last Date Payment of Fees: 26 November 2018
Admit Card Download: December 2018
Pre Exam Date: 29 & 30 December 2018
Mains Exam Date: 27 January 2019
Interview Date: February 2019
APPLICATION FEES:
General / OBC: Rs. 600/-
SC / ST / PH: Rs. 100/-
Pay the Registration fee Through Bank Challan OR Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
AGE LIMIT:
(Age Calculate - 01 November 2018)
Minimum 20 Years Maximum 30 Years
Candidate Born Between 02.11.1988 to 01.11.1998
For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.
EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
Post CodePost NameEligibility
01I.T. Officer (Scale-I)a) 4 year Engineering Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation OR b) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
02Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Agri. Engineering/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry
03Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level OR Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
04Law Officer (Scale I)A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council
05HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)Graduate and Two Year Full time Post Graduate degree or Full time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management/ Industrial Relations/ HR/HRD/ Social Work/ Labour Law.
06Marketing Officer (Scale I)Graduate and Full time MBA (Marketing)/ Full time 2 years PGDBA/ PGDBM with specialization in Marketing
NUMBER OF POST:
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
I.T. Officer (Scale-I)117543711219
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)44322014644853
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)3818090469
Law Officer (Scale I)4119100575
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)4319150481
Marketing Officer (Scale I)155883920309
Bank Wise Vacancy Details Download Advertisement
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
DOWNLOAD POSTER