SSC GD Constable Admit Card 2019

PRINT THIS PAGE:
SSC Constable GD Online Form 2018
(Staff Selection Commission Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 54953 Post)

Important Dates:
Application Start: 17 August 2018 (10 AM)
Last Date: 30 September 2018 (05:00 Pm)
Last Date Fees Deposit Online: 30 Sep 2018 03 October (05:00 Pm) (Extended)
Last Date Fees Deposit by Challan: 03 October 2018
Last Date for Correction Photo, Signature: 18 October 2018
Admit Card Download Start: 04 February 2019
Exam Date: 11 February 2019 to 11 March 2019
Application Fees:
General / OBC: Rs. 100/-
All Category Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
SC / ST: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
Pay Application Fees Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR E-Challan
Age Limit:
(Age Calculate - 01 August 2018)
Minimum 18 Years And Maximum 23 Years
Candidate Born Between 02 August 1995 to 01 August 2000
Age Relaxation - OBC: 03 Years | SC/ST: 05 Years
Education Qualification:
High School Passed From Recognized Board in India.
Number of Posts:
Male: 47307 Post | Female: 7646 Post
Force NameCandidateGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
Assam RifleMale1212448290902311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
TOTAL28619119669455491354953
Physical Details:
CandidateCategoryHeightChestRunning
MaleUR, OBC, SC170 cms80-85 cms05 kms in 24 minutes
ST162.5 cms76-81 cms
FemaleUR, OBC, SC157 cmsN/A1.6 kms in 8 min 30 sec
ST150 cmsN/A
Pay Scale:
Rs. 21,700 - Rs. 69100
Selection Process:
Computer Based Exam / PET, PST Exam / Medical Exam
Important Links
Official Website
Download Syllabus
Download Instructions for Registration
Download Advertisement
Notice For 14 Aug 20018
SSC (Registration)
Click Here
Candidate Login
Notice for Photo Signature Correction
Download Exam Date NoticeNew

Download Admit Cards
State  / UTRegion/Sub RegionDOWNLOAD
Rajasthan, Delhi, UttarakhandNorth Region (NR)Download
Maharashtra, Gujarat, GoaWestern Region (WR)Download
Madhya Pradesh, ChhattisgarhMP Sub-Region (MPR)Download
West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, SikkimEastern Region (ER)Download
Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, MizoramNorth Eastern Region (NER)Download
Andhra Pradesh, Puducherry, TamilnaduSouthern Region (SR)Download
Karnataka, KeralaKKR RegionDownload
Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal PradeshNorth Western Region (NWR)Download
Uttar Pradesh & BiharCentral Region (CR)Download
DOWNLOAD POSTER