Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018

PRINT THIS PAGE
Delhi Police MTS Online Form 2017
(Delhi Police MTS Multi Tasking Staff (Civilian) Recruitment 2017)

(Total: 707 Post)

Important Dates:
 Starting date: 17 December 2017
Closing date: 16 January 2018
Last Date Fees Deposit: 16 January 2018
Check Application Status: 31 October 2018
Admit Card Download: Date Update Soon
Exam Date: Date Update Soon
Application Fees:
General / OBC: Rs. 100/-
All Category Female:  Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
SC / ST /  PH/ Ex.Serviceman: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or ‘Offline’ by Challan
Age Limit:
(age as on 16 January 2018)
Minimum: 18 Years And Maximum: 27 Years
Candidate Born Between 17 January 1991 To 16 January 2018
(Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules)
Education Qualification:
High School From a Recognized Board with possess ITI in Relevant trade.
Number Of Vacancy:
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Rasoiya (Cook)1271020717253
Water Career2720050254
Safai Karamchari (Cleaner)119620551237
Mochi (cobbler)070400314
Dhobi (Washerman)3423020968
Darji (Tailor)0904010216
Daftari (Ministerial)010100103
Maali (Gardener)080600216
Naai (Barber)2204070639
Badai (Carpenter)05020007
Important Links:
Official Website
Download News Paper Notice
Download Advertisement
 Login To Check Application Status