ka-b
SARKARI DISHA

Delhi Police MTS Online Form 2017

PRINT THIS PAGE
Delhi Police MTS Online Form 2017
(Delhi Police MTS Multi Tasking Staff (Civilian) Recruitment 2017)

(Total: 707 Post)

Important Dates:
 Starting date: 17 December 2017
Closing date: 16 January 2018
Last Date Fees Deposit: 16 January 2018
Admit Card Download: Date Update Soon
Exam Date: Date Update Soon
Application Fees:
General / OBC: Rs. 100/-
All Category Female:  Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
SC / ST /  PH/ Ex.Serviceman: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
Make the payment ‘online’ using Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or ‘Offline’ by Challan
Age Limit:
(age as on 16 January 2018)
Minimum: 18 Years And Maximum: 27 Years
Candidate Born Between 17 January 1991 To 16 January 2018
(Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules)
Education Qualification:
High School From a Recognized Board with possess ITI in Relevant trade.
Number Of Vacancy:
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Rasoiya (Cook)1271020717253
Water Career2720050254
Safai Karamchari (Cleaner)119620551237
Mochi (cobbler)070400314
Dhobi (Washerman)3423020968
Darji (Tailor)0904010216
Daftari (Ministerial)010100103
Maali (Gardener)080600216
Naai (Barber)2204070639
Badai (Carpenter)05020007
Important Links:
Official Website
Download News Paper Notice
Download Advertisement
 Apply Online Form
Disclaimer : The www.Sarkaridisha.com is not an official website, and not associated with the Government Organization. Here we provide the Online Platform regards to the Latest/Upcoming Govt Jobs. All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. All the Readers please also check details on Original website before taking any decision. Here we are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website
Copyright @ www.sarkaridisha.com