NCL Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2018

PRINT THIS PAGE
NCL Various Post Online Form 2018

(Northern Coal Field Singrauli Recruitment 2018)

(Total: 619 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:
Application Form Start: 10 September 2018
Last Date Registration: 24 September 2018
Last Date Receiving Hard Copy 24 October 2018
Admit Card Download: Update Soon
Exam Date: Update Soon
APPLICATION FEES:
Gen / OBC - Rs. 500/-
SC/ ST/ Ex Servicemen : Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
Make payment through by SB Collect only.
AGE LIMIT:
(Age Calculate -  24 September 2018)
Minimum 18 Years And Maximum 30 years
For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.
EDUCATION QUALIFICATION:
Post Name
Eligibility
Dumper Oper. (T)
10th (High School) Exam Passed with 55% Marks From A Recognized Board.
And Valid HMV (Heavy Motor Vehicle) Driving Licence Issued From Any RTA / RTO Of India State.
Dozer Operator (T)
SM / CM Oper (T)
Pay Loader Op (T)
Crane Operator (T)
Grader Operator (T)
Shovel Operator (T)
Drill Operator (T)
10th (High School) Exam with 55% Marks.
Dragline Opera. (T)
10th (High School) Exam with 55% Marks with ITI in Diesel Mechanic/ Motor Mechanic/ Fitter & Valid HMV Driving Licence.
NUMBER OF POST:
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Dumper Operator (T)107313142213
Dozer Operator (T)61181824121
Surface Miner CM Operator (T)1104040928
Pay Loader Operator (T)1103030421
Crane Operator (T)1705050634
Grader Operator (T)2105050738
Shovel Operator (T)2908081156
Drill Operator (T)2507070948
Dragline Operator (T)3009091260
Written Exam Center:
MP- Singrauli, Jabalpur and Bhopal
UP- Sonbhadra, Allahabad and Varanasi
Postal Address:
The office of General Manager (P /MP & Rectt.),
Manpower Department, PanjrehBhawan,
Northern Coalfields Limited Head Quarters,
Thana: Morwa, P.O. Singrauli, District: Singrauli,
Madhya Pradesh - 486889
Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement (English)
Download Advertisement (Hindi
Apply Online Form
DOWNLOAD POSTER